Casa Dona Isabel Villa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located about 25 minutes' walk from Virgen del Carmen Cathedral, the 3-bedroom Casa Dona Isabel Villa Puerto Iguazu gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. With a maximum capacity of 9 guests, the villa offers private parking.
The accommodation is within 5 km of Foz do Iguacu airport and 2.3 km from such cultural points of interest as Hito Tres Fronteras Museum. You'll be just 550 metres from Sendero Macuco and approximately 10 minutes by car from the jungle Guiraoga Wildlife Refuge. Located 18 minutes' stroll from Garganta del Diablo, Casa Dona Isabel Villa is also around 5 minutes by car from entertainment venues like Casino Iguazu.
At the Puerto Iguazu holiday home, guests can unwind in a patio and a dining area and make use of such comforts as air conditioning. The interior elements include a writing desk, as well as a stone fireplace. Casa Dona Isabel Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet.
An equipped kitchen, along with a dining area, are available for dining. You can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven to prepare your own meal. Offering Argentinean dishes, Rotiseria Guadalupe is one of the dining choices located 450 metres away. The nearest train station is Bus Terminal, 2.6 km from this Puerto Iguazu accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Garganta del Diablo1000 m
- Cataratas del Iguazu350 m
- Caracol Internacional Viajes y Turismo1.3 km
- Barrio Bicentenario de Puerto Iguazu1.2 km
- Espaço das Américas3.1 km
- Waterloo Travel1.4 km
- Feria Franca1.1 km
- Parroquia Cristo Redentor450 m
- Airports
- Foz do Iguacu16 km
- Train stations
- Bus Terminal2 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Dona Isabel Villa?
Guests of Casa Dona Isabel Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How far is Casa Dona Isabel Villa from Foz do Iguacu airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Foz do Iguacu airport and Casa Dona Isabel Villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Dona Isabel Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Dona Isabel Villa is $54. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Rotiseria Guadalupe (450 metres away). - ❓
What services does Casa Dona Isabel Villa offer its guests?
Casa Dona Isabel Villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is Casa Dona Isabel Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Dona Isabel Villa offers a kitchen featuring a toaster, a cooktop, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Dona Isabel Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Puerto Iguazu include Garganta del Diablo and the jungle Guiraoga Wildlife Refuge, which are situated 1.4 and 2.9 km from Casa Dona Isabel Villa respectively. Additionally, Tancredo Neves Bridge (3.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.